Legal

On this page, you can download and print the following terms and statements:

 

 

 

DeLaval Ethics & Sustainability Principles

  

 

DeLaval's Candidate Privacy Notice

This notice describes how DeLaval collects, uses and otherwise processes data relating to candidates in connection with DeLaval's recruitment processes. The notice is available in the following languages:

 

DeLaval's Sourcing and Collaboration Data and Privacy Statement

This statement describes when, how and for what purposes data is processed in connection with DeLaval’s sourcing and collaboration (e.g. in relation to consultants and suppliers). The notice is available in the following languages:

 

DeLaval's General Terms of Purchase

When referenced, these terms apply to agreements concerning DeLaval's purchase of goods, software and/or services. The terms are available for the following markets and in the following languages:

 

DeLaval's Data Processing Agreement for Suppliers

When referenced, this data processing agreement applies to agreements concerning DeLaval's purchases of services. The agreement is available in the following languages:

 

DeLaval's General Terms of Service and Supply

When referenced, these terms apply to agreements concerning DeLaval's supply of goods, software and/or services. The terms are available for the following markets and in the following languages:

 

InService Terms of Service and Supply

When referenced, these terms apply to InService agreements. The terms are available for the following markets and in the following languages:

 

DeLaval's General Terms for Field Testing

When referenced, these terms apply to agreements concerning DeLaval's supply of goods, software and/or services. The terms are available for the following markets and in the following languages:

 

DeLaval End Customer Data and Privacy Statement

This statement describes when, how and for what purposes data is processed in connection with promotion, supply, use and service of DeLaval products and DeLaval services.

The following translations are provided for information purposes:

DeLaval Software and Online Service Terms of Use

These terms of use apply to each DeLaval software (e.g. mobile applications) and DeLaval online service (e.g. “software as a service”) unless other terms are provided with such software or online service.

The following translations are provided for information purposes:

DeLaval Software and Online Service Data and Privacy Statement

This statement describes when, how and for what purposes DeLaval International AB and its affiliates processes data in connection with each DeLaval software and DeLaval online service.

The following translations are provided for information purposes:

 

Privacy Policy for DeLaval's websites

This policy describes when, how and for what purposes DeLaval International AB and its affiliates processes data in connection with in connection with DeLaval.com and associated websites.

 

California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) Notice

According to the CCPA, California residents have the following rights, subject to certain exceptions set out in the CCPA:

  • The right to know what personal information is collected, used, shared or sold, both as to the categories and specific pieces of personal information;
  • The right to delete personal information held by businesses and by extension, a business’s service provider;
  • The right to opt-out of sale of personal information.
  • The right to non-discrimination in terms of price or service when a California resident exercises a privacy right under CCPA.

California residents may exercise the above rights in relation to DeLaval Inc. and West Agro, Inc. by using the contact details listed at the end of this page or by contacting us at 833-356-6340.

The “Categories of Data” section of each privacy statement/notice listed above on this page describes which personal information DeLaval Inc. and West Agro, Inc. collect in relation to its different business activities (for DeLaval employees, please see the Employee Privacy Notice published on MyDeLaval). DeLaval Inc. and West Agro, Inc. do not sell your personal information.

This CCPA notice was last updated: 2020-04-20

 

 

 

 

 

DeLaval Group Entities

This document specifies the legal entities of the DeLaval Group:

 

Contact Details

The address of each DeLaval Group entity is specified in the DeLaval Group Entities document available above. Please send your request/query with "Attention: Legal". Requests and queries regarding data privacy may also, regardless of which DeLaval Group entity the request/query refers to, be sent to dataprivacy@delaval.com.